Democratic Elected Officials

Upper Merion Area School District

Dr. Gary Ledebur
 President
Region 3
Alice Budno Hope
 Vice President
Region 2
Maura Buri
Region 3
Eric Elvanian
At-Large
 Melissa Galvan
Region 2
Troy Chiddick
At-Large
 Brett M. Oslon
Region 1
Maggie Philips
Region 1
 Dr. Eric Wellington
At-Large

Upper Merion Township

Bill Jenaway
Chair
Board of Supervisors
   
Carole Kenney
Vice-Chair
Board of Supervisors
_DSC0091 Greg Philips final for web  Greg Philips
Supervisor
Greg Waks
Supervisor
Tina Garzillo
Supervisor
 
James P. Gallagher
Magisterial District Judge
lipson 
David Lipson
Chair
Board of Auditors
 
Steve Ciavarri
Vice-Chair
Board of Auditors
 Rhonda F. Cohen
Secretary
Board of Auditors

Bridgeport Borough

Kyle Shenk
Council President
Ward 3
Tony Heyl
Council Vice President
Ward 3
Meghan Nolan
Council Pro Tempore
Ward 2
Jim Fee
Councilman
Ward 1

Diane Gundrum
Councilwoman
Ward 2
Cory Scott
Councilman
At-Large
 
Mark Barbee
Mayor
James P. Gallagher
Magisterial District Judge

West Conshohocken Borough
 

Doug Borgerson
Council President
Tara Gorney
Council Vice-President
Tori Conicello-Emery
Councilwoman
Jack Cooper
Councilman
J. Richard Greenstein
Councilman
Jose Ignacio Gonzalez
Councilman
Danelle Fournier
Mayor
Clinton Wakefield
Constable

Montgomery County

Dr. Valarie Arkoosh
Chair
Board of Commissioners
 
 Ken Lawrence
Vice-Chair
Board of Commissioners
Lori Schreiber
Clerk of Courts
Karen Sanchez
Controller
Dr. Mike Milbourne
Coroner
Kevin Steele
District Attorney
 
Joanne Cisco Olszewski
Jury Commissioner
 Noah Marlier
Prothonotary
Jeanne Sorg
Recorder of Deeds
D. Bruce Hanes
Register of Wills
Sean P. Kilkenny
Sherriff
Jason Salus
Treasurer

State Government

 
Tim Briggs
State Representative
 
Daylin Leach
State Senator
 
Tom Wolf
Governor
 
John Fetterman
Lt. Governor
josh
Josh Shapiro
Attorney General
 
Eugene DePasquale
Auditor General
Joe Torsella
Treasurer

Federal Government

 
Bob Casey
United States Senator
Madeleine Dean
Congresswoman
PA 4th Congressional District